Women's doubles

Main draw

DateTime
3/29/20193:15 PMLI Zi Qing (TPE)
TENG Chun Hsun (TPE)
- Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA (POL)
Aleksandra GOSZCZYNSKA (POL)
21-18 21-10
3/29/20192:40 PMChisato HOSHI [5] (JPN)
Aoi MATSUDA (JPN)
- Dominika CHOJNACKA (POL)
Weronika GORNIAK (POL)
21-11 21-9
3/30/2019Chisato HOSHI [5] (JPN)
Aoi MATSUDA (JPN)
- KUO Yu Wen (TPE)
LIN Wan Ching (TPE)
21-11 21-16
3/30/2019Alexandra BØJE (DEN)
Mette POULSEN (DEN)
- Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA (INA)
Ribka SUGIARTO (INA)
10-21 21-18 21-13
3/30/2019KUO Yu Wen (TPE)
LIN Wan Ching (TPE)
- Julie FINNE-IPSEN (DEN)
Claudia PAREDES (DEN)
21-19 26-24
3/30/2019Alexandra BØJE (DEN)
Mette POULSEN (DEN)
- LI Zi Qing (TPE)
TENG Chun Hsun (TPE)
16-21 21-19 21-15
3/29/20194:30 PMFebriana Dwipuji KUSUMA (INA)
Ribka SUGIARTO (INA)
- CHEN Fanghui (CHN)
HUA Xiaobei (CHN)
21-13 18-21 21-16
3/29/2019Delphine DELRUE [2] (FRA)
Lea PALERMO (FRA)
- Anastasiia AKCHURINA (RUS)
Olga MOROZOVA (RUS)
21-13 21-11
3/29/20197:50 PMJulie FINNE-IPSEN (DEN)
Claudia PAREDES (DEN)
- Eva JANSSENS (GER)
Kilasu OSTERMEYER (GER)
19-21 21-19 21-11
3/29/20198:30 PMLI Zi Qing (TPE)
TENG Chun Hsun (TPE)
- Sara LUNDGAARD [7] (DEN)
Clara NISTAD (SWE)
21-19 21-17
3/29/20199:50 PMChisato HOSHI [5] (JPN)
Aoi MATSUDA (JPN)
- Jenny MOORE [4] (ENG)
Victoria WILLIAMS (ENG)
21-6 21-18
3/29/20199:50 PMKUO Yu Wen (TPE)
LIN Wan Ching (TPE)
- YANG Xiaoyu [PFR] (CHN)
ZHANG Jinger (CHN)
21-9 21-14
3/29/2019Delphine DELRUE [2] (FRA)
Lea PALERMO (FRA)
- Maryna ILYINSKAYA (UKR)
Yelyzaveta ZHARKA (UKR)
21-16 21-8
3/29/20191:40 PMAnastasiia AKCHURINA (RUS)
Olga MOROZOVA (RUS)
- Abigail HOLDEN (ENG)
Lizzie TOLMAN (ENG)
21-13 21-18
3/29/20191:40 PMFebriana Dwipuji KUSUMA (INA)
Ribka SUGIARTO (INA)
- Rin IWANAGA [6] (JPN)
Kie NAKANISHI (JPN)
19-21 22-20 21-9
3/29/20191:05 PMCHEN Fanghui (CHN)
HUA Xiaobei (CHN)
- PAI Yu Po (TPE)
WU Ti Jung (TPE)
21-18 21-13
3/29/2019Bengisu ERCETIN [3] (TUR)
Nazlıcan INCI (TUR)
- Julie MACPHERSON (SCO)
Holly NEWALL (SCO)
21-17 21-19
3/29/20192:40 PMAlexandra BØJE (DEN)
Mette POULSEN (DEN)
- Daniella GONDA (HUN)
Agnes KOROSI (HUN)
21-6 21-12
3/29/20192:15 PMSara LUNDGAARD [7] (DEN)
Clara NISTAD (SWE)
- Judith PETRIKOWSKI [PFQ] (GER)
Franziska VOLKMANN (GER)
21-17 23-21
3/29/2019Julie FINNE-IPSEN (DEN)
Claudia PAREDES (DEN)
- Eleanor O'DONNELL (SCO)
Ciara TORRANCE (SCO)
22-20 21-16
3/29/20193:50 PMEva JANSSENS (GER)
Kilasu OSTERMEYER (GER)
- Virni PUTRI [8] (INA)
Vania Arianti SUKOCO (INA)
21-13 21-11
3/29/20193:15 PMKUO Yu Wen (TPE)
LIN Wan Ching (TPE)
- Anastasiya PROZOROVA (UKR)
Valeriya RUDAKOVA (UKR)
21-18 21-15
3/29/20192:40 PMYANG Xiaoyu [PFR] (CHN)
ZHANG Jinger (CHN)
- Daniela MACIAS [4] (PER)
Danica NISHIMURA (PER)
21-7 21-17
3/29/2019Jenny MOORE [4] (ENG)
Victoria WILLIAMS (ENG)
- CHANG Hsin Tien (TPE)
LEE Chih Chen (TPE)
21-10 21-14
3/29/2019LIN Hsiang Ti (TPE)
SUNG Shuo Yun (TPE)
- Vimala HERIAU (FRA)
Margot LAMBERT (FRA)
19-21 21-14 21-14
3/29/20192:40 PMEmilie LEFEL [1] (FRA)
Anne TRAN (FRA)
- Serena AU YEONG (AUT)
Katharina HOCHMEIR (AUT)
21-12 21-18
3/29/20199:50 PMEmilie LEFEL [1] (FRA)
Anne TRAN (FRA)
- LIN Hsiang Ti (TPE)
SUNG Shuo Yun (TPE)
21-9 21-14
3/31/2019Chisato HOSHI [5] (JPN)
Aoi MATSUDA (JPN)
- Alexandra BØJE (DEN)
Mette POULSEN (DEN)
21-18 15-21 21-17
3/30/2019Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA (INA)
Ribka SUGIARTO (INA)
- Delphine DELRUE [2] (FRA)
Lea PALERMO (FRA)
21-19 21-18
3/30/2019Chisato HOSHI [5] (JPN)
Aoi MATSUDA (JPN)
- Emilie LEFEL [1] (FRA)
Anne TRAN (FRA)
25-23 21-15
3/29/2019Alexandra BØJE (DEN)
Mette POULSEN (DEN)
- Bengisu ERCETIN [3] (TUR)
Nazlıcan INCI (TUR)
21-14 21-17

Qualifications

DateTime
3/28/20197:45 PMYANG Xiaoyu [PFR] (CHN)
ZHANG Jinger (CHN)
- Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA (POL)
Aneta WOJTKOWSKA (POL)
21-12 23-21
3/28/20198:55 PMDaniella GONDA (HUN)
Agnes KOROSI (HUN)
- Kornelia MARCZAK [2] (POL)
Dagmara PEKALA (POL)
21-16 21-12
3/28/20197:45 PMDominika CHOJNACKA (POL)
Weronika GORNIAK (POL)
- Magdalena KULSKA (POL)
Zuzanna PARYSZ (POL)
21-17 20-22 21-10
3/28/20192:30 PMKornelia MARCZAK [2] (POL)
Dagmara PEKALA (POL)
- Olga MIKSZA (POL)
SZUBERT Karolina (POL)
21-3 21-19
3/28/2019Daniella GONDA (HUN)
Agnes KOROSI (HUN)
- Wiktoria ADAMEK (POL)
Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA (POL)
21-15 19-21 22-20
3/28/20192:30 PMYANG Xiaoyu [PFR] (CHN)
ZHANG Jinger (CHN)
- Zuzanna JANKOWSKA (POL)
Joanna PODEDWORNY (POL)
21-5 21-6
3/28/2019Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA (POL)
Aneta WOJTKOWSKA (POL)
- Jessica HOPTON (ENG)
Fee Teng LIEW (ENG)
17-21 21-15 21-15
3/28/20192:00 PMCatherine CHOI (CAN)
Josephine WU (CAN)
- Paulina HANKIEWICZ (POL)
Dominika KWASNIK (POL)
21-16 19-21 21-17
3/28/20192:30 PMJenny MOORE [4] (ENG)
Victoria WILLIAMS (ENG)
- Laura BUJAK (POL)
Anna DUDA (POL)
21-7 21-12
3/28/20192:30 PMDominika CHOJNACKA (POL)
Weronika GORNIAK (POL)
- Daniela BIELINSKA (POL)
Karolina GAJOS (POL)
21-17 21-13
3/28/20191:00 PMMagdalena KULSKA (POL)
Zuzanna PARYSZ (POL)
- Judith PETRIKOWSKI [1, PMD] (GER)
Franziska VOLKMANN (GER)
Walkover
3/28/20198:55 PMJenny MOORE [4] (ENG)
Victoria WILLIAMS (ENG)
- Catherine CHOI (CAN)
Josephine WU (CAN)
21-15 21-16