Men's singles

Main draw

DateTime
3/29/201911:55 AMArtem POCHTAROV [7] (UKR) - Michal ROGALSKI [PFQ] (POL)21-13 21-19
3/29/2019Nhat NGUYEN (IRL) - Adrian DZIOLKO [6] (POL)21-16 21-13
3/29/201911:55 AMAlex LANE [8] (ENG) - Gergely KRAUSZ (HUN)21-17 21-13
3/29/2019Toma Junior POPOV [6] (FRA) - Iikka HEINO (FIN)21-15 21-16
3/30/2019Kunlavut VITIDSARN (THA) - Teck Zhi SOO (MAS)21-11 30-28
3/29/201911:20 AMTeck Zhi SOO (MAS) - Emre LALE (TUR)21-18 15-21 21-7
3/29/201911:20 AMYANG Chih Chieh (TPE) - Jason Anthony HO-SHUE [8] (CAN)21-13 21-12
3/29/201912:30 PMHarsheel DANI [9] (IND) - Luka WRABER (AUT)15-21 23-21 21-13
3/29/2019Lakshya SEN (IND) - Lucas CLAERBOUT (FRA)21-14 18-21 21-10
3/29/2019Toby PENTY [7] (ENG) - CHEN Shiau Cheng (TPE)21-6 21-17
3/29/201910:45 AMGatjra Piliang Fiqihila CUPU [12] (INA) - Eetu HEINO (FIN)21-19 21-15
3/29/2019LI Shifeng (CHN) - Thomas ROUXEL [4] (FRA)17-21 21-16 21-15
3/29/201910:45 AMYgor COELHO [1] (BRA) - LIN Yu Hsien (TPE)21-18 19-21 21-12
3/30/2019Lakshya SEN (IND) - Kim BRUUN [PFQ] (DEN)17-21 21-14 21-5
3/30/2019Ygor COELHO [1] (BRA) - Gatjra Piliang Fiqihila CUPU [12] (INA)21-14 12-21 21-17
3/29/2019SUN Feixiang [4] (CHN) - Mithun MANJUNATH (IND)24-22 21-16
3/29/20196:30 PMToma Junior POPOV [6] (FRA) - Alex LANE [8] (ENG)21-15 21-14
3/29/20197:10 PMKunlavut VITIDSARN (THA) - Artem POCHTAROV [7] (UKR)21-11 21-14
3/29/20197:10 PMTeck Zhi SOO (MAS) - YANG Chih Chieh (TPE)21-14 21-13
3/29/20197:10 PMKim BRUUN [PFQ] (DEN) - Harsheel DANI [9] (IND)17-21 21-17 21-14
3/29/2019Lakshya SEN (IND) - LI Shifeng (CHN)21-18 21-12
3/29/20196:30 PMGatjra Piliang Fiqihila CUPU [12] (INA) - Toby PENTY [7] (ENG)21-16 21-11
3/29/20195:50 PMYgor COELHO [1] (BRA) - Nhat NGUYEN (IRL)17-21 21-17 21-19
3/29/2019SUN Feixiang [4] (CHN) - Lucas CORVEE [2] (FRA)21-17 22-20
3/29/201911:55 AMMithun MANJUNATH (IND) - Alexander ROOVERS (GER)21-12 21-15
3/30/2019Kunlavut VITIDSARN (THA) - SUN Feixiang [4] (CHN)13-21 21-18 21-16
3/31/2019Kunlavut VITIDSARN (THA) - Lakshya SEN (IND)21-17 21-14
3/30/2019SUN Feixiang [4] (CHN) - Toma Junior POPOV [6] (FRA)21-12 21-23 21-15
3/30/2019Lakshya SEN (IND) - Ygor COELHO [1] (BRA)16-21 21-7 21-14
3/29/201911:55 AMKunlavut VITIDSARN (THA) - Maxime MOREELS (BEL)21-8 21-14
3/29/201910:45 AMKim BRUUN [PFQ] (DEN) - Xiaodong SHENG (CAN)21-23 21-9 21-15

Qualifications

DateTime
3/28/2019Mateusz DUBOWSKI (POL) - Antonio LI (CAN)21-14 21-16
3/28/201910:00 AMTobias KUENZI (SUI) - Piotr GAJDA [PFR] (POL)21-13 21-8
3/28/201911:00 AMKrzysztof JAKOWCZUK (POL) - Michal KAZMIERCZAK [PFR] (POL)15-21 21-16 21-18
3/28/201911:00 AMJan LOUDA [16] (CZE) - Jacek KOLUMBAJEW (POL)21-10 21-10
3/28/201912:00 PMAryamann TANDON (IND) - Piotr WASILUK (POL)21-11 21-15
3/28/201912:00 PMYoshitaka OGURA (JPN) - Michal MATYSIAK [PFR] (POL)21-11 21-8
3/28/20198:55 PMArtem POCHTAROV [7] (UKR) - Mateusz SWIERCZYNSKI (POL)21-11 21-14
3/28/20195:25 PMChia Hao LEE [15] (TPE) - Mateusz DUBOWSKI (POL)16-21 24-22 21-11
3/28/20195:25 PMArtem POCHTAROV [7] (UKR) - Krzysztof JAKOWCZUK (POL)21-18 21-13
3/28/20196:00 PMMateusz SWIERCZYNSKI (POL) - Saran JAMSRI (THA)18-21 21-12 21-16
3/28/20193:40 PMAdrian DZIOLKO [6] (POL) - Mateusz DANIELAK (POL)10-21 21-13 21-16
3/28/20198:20 PMAdrian DZIOLKO [6] (POL) - Sahil SIPANI (ENG)21-19 21-18
3/28/201910:30 AMMateusz SWIERCZYNSKI (POL) - Joshua MAGEE [11] (IRL)23-21 22-24 21-17
3/28/20199:30 AMHenri HURSKAINEN (SWE) - Wojciech SAJDOK [PFR] (POL)21-6 21-8
3/28/20199:30 AMLI Shifeng (CHN) - Alan OSTROWSKI (POL)21-12 21-11
3/28/20199:30 AMHannes GERBERICH (GER) - Norbert SWIERK (POL)21-11 18-21 21-17
3/28/201910:00 AMAdrian DZIOLKO [6] (POL) - Michael SPENCER-SMITH (ENG)21-16 21-17
3/28/201910:00 AMMateusz DANIELAK (POL) - Daniel DOE [WDN] (GHA)Walkover
3/28/201910:30 AMLIN Chun-Yi (TPE) - Patryk KORDEK (POL)21-11 21-10
3/28/201911:30 AMZvonimir DURKINJAK [3] (CRO) - Adnan EBRAHIM (BRN)21-11 21-12
3/28/2019Chia Hao LEE [15] (TPE) - Yusuke ONODERA (JPN)21-18 21-16
3/28/201911:30 AMArtem POCHTAROV [7] (UKR) - Gergo PYTEL (HUN)21-17 21-17
3/28/201911:30 AMBrian YANG (CAN) - Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV (UKR)22-24 21-15 21-9
3/28/2019Saran JAMSRI (THA) - Michael GIESINGER (AUT)21-17 21-15
3/28/2019Gatjra Piliang Fiqihila CUPU [12] (INA) - Yoshitaka OGURA (JPN)21-11 21-15
3/28/2019Chirag SEN (IND) - B. R. Sankeerth (CAN)21-17 23-21
3/28/2019Gatjra Piliang Fiqihila CUPU [12] (INA) - Georgii KARPOV (RUS)21-10 21-15
3/28/2019Alex LANE [8] (ENG) - Chia Hao LEE [15] (TPE)21-18 21-11
3/28/20195:25 PMYoshitaka OGURA (JPN) - Aryamann TANDON (IND)21-12 20-22 21-18
3/28/2019Gatjra Piliang Fiqihila CUPU [12] (INA) - Chirag SEN (IND)21-16 21-15
3/28/2019Alex LANE [8] (ENG) - Tobias KUENZI (SUI)21-17 21-18
3/28/2019CHEN Shiau Cheng (TPE) - Zvonimir DURKINJAK [3] (CRO)21-14 21-15
3/28/20195:25 PMJan LOUDA [16] (CZE) - Brian YANG (CAN)21-19 15-21 23-21
3/28/20194:50 PMHarsheel DANI [9] (IND) - CHEN Chi Ting (TPE)15-21 26-24 21-15
3/28/20194:50 PMLIN Chun-Yi (TPE) - REN Pengbo [5] (CHN)18-21 21-19 21-18
3/28/2019Kiran GEORGE (IND) - Milan DRATVA (SVK)21-9 21-18
3/28/20194:15 PMSUN Feixiang [4] (CHN) - LEE Yen-Yu (TPE)14-21 21-14 21-13
3/28/20194:15 PMSahil SIPANI (ENG) - Kari GUNNARSSON [13] (ISL)21-13 23-21
3/28/2019LI Shifeng (CHN) - Henri HURSKAINEN (SWE)21-7 23-21
3/28/20193:40 PMKarono KARONO (INA) - Hannes GERBERICH (GER)21-9 21-9
3/28/20198:20 PMHarsheel DANI [9] (IND) - LIN Chun-Yi (TPE)21-13 11-21 21-19
3/28/20198:55 PMSUN Feixiang [4] (CHN) - Kiran GEORGE (IND)21-9 21-12
3/28/2019CHEN Shiau Cheng (TPE) - Jan LOUDA [16] (CZE)23-25 23-21 21-11
3/28/20198:55 PMLI Shifeng (CHN) - Karono KARONO (INA)21-8 21-9
3/28/201911:30 AMCHEN Shiau Cheng (TPE) - Raymond WEBSTER (ENG)21-2 21-5
3/28/2019Harsheel DANI [9] (IND) - Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI (INA)21-10 20-22 25-23
3/28/2019REN Pengbo [5] (CHN) - Lars SCHAENZLER (GER)11-4 Retired
3/28/201910:00 AMKari GUNNARSSON [13] (ISL) - Glib BEKETOV (UKR)22-20 21-4
3/28/201910:00 AMSahil SIPANI (ENG) - Michael Opoku BAAH [WDN] (GHA)Walkover
3/28/2019Milan DRATVA (SVK) - Kyrylo LEONOV (UKR)8-21 21-17 21-12
3/28/201910:30 AMKiran GEORGE (IND) - Abhinav MANOTA [10] (NZL)21-10 21-15
3/28/2019LEE Yen-Yu (TPE) - Luke PEARCE (ENG)11-21 21-12 21-15
3/28/2019SUN Feixiang [4] (CHN) - Christo POPOV (FRA)21-15 21-14
3/28/2019Karono KARONO (INA) - Siddharth PRATAP SINGH [14] (IND)21-18 16-21 21-15
3/28/2019Alex LANE [8] (ENG) - Cristian SAVIN (MDA)21-12 17-8 Retired
3/28/201910:30 AMCHEN Chi Ting (TPE) - Daniel SAM [WDN] (GHA)Walkover